Santa Specials at Isle of Wight Steam Railway

Add Santa Specials at Isle of Wight Steam Railway to your Itinerary

Christmas

Isle Of Wight Steam Railway
The Railway Station
HAVENSTREET
Isle Of Wight
PO33 4DS

Tel: 01983 882204

Isle of Wight Steam Railway - Santa Specials - Havenstreet

Map & Directions

Special Offers

  • Santa Special Combos with Hovertravel

    Experience the Isle of Wight Steam Railway this Christmas like never before with Hovertravel! Enjoy a Hovercraft day return to the Island, return transport and entry into the Isle of Wight Steam Railway Santa Specials event. All from only £23.25 when you book in advance online. 

    https://www.hovertravel.co.uk/isle-of-wight/santa-specials/

    Offer link: Things to Do

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

See specific open dates below (30 Nov 2019 - 24 Dec 2019)

* 30th November &1st December
7th & 8th December
14th & 15th December
21st to 24th December

What's Nearby

  1. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    Inspiring, Surprising and Award-Winning … Equally appealing to adults and families, your…

    0.1 miles away
  2. Electric Woods at Robin Hill

    Electric Woods is a series of stunning evening events featuring a spectacle of themed…

    1.66 miles away
  3. Robin Hill Country Park

    Robin Hill, set in 88 acres of beautiful countryside really is the destination for…

    1.71 miles away
  1. Monkey Haven

    Whooping gibbons, mischievous monkeys, amazing owls and the naughtiest Meerkats ever!…

    2.14 miles away
  2. Wight Karting

    A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight: all-weather, outdoor, racing driver…

    3.3 miles away
  3. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    3.42 miles away
  4. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the canopy of a mature oak tree.…

    3.52 miles away
  5. Springvale Beach

    Springvale Beach stretches from Puckpool to Seaview on the north coast of the Isle of…

    4.08 miles away
  6. Osborne

    Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world unchanged since…

    4.22 miles away
  7. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    4.35 miles away
  8. Carisbrooke Castle

    Visit Carisbrooke Castle and enjoy over 800 years of history!

    4.52 miles away
  9. Yaverland Beach

    Yaverland Beach is one of the Isle of Wight’s best beaches, providing a long stretch of…

    4.54 miles away
  10. Seagrove Beach

    Seagrove Bay sits between Seaview beach and Priory Bay on the north east coast and boasts…

    4.78 miles away
  11. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    4.81 miles away
  12. Small Hope Beach

    Small Hope Beach sits to the left of the main Shanklin seafront and backs onto a…

    5.17 miles away
  13. East Cowes Beach

    East Cowes Beach is a quiet shingle and sand beach with fantastic views across West Cowes…

    5.19 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!