Cider & Cheese Festival @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway

Add Cider & Cheese Festival @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway to your Itinerary

Food

Isle of Wight Steam Railway
The Railway Station
HAVENSTREET
Isle of Wight
PO33 4DS

Tel: 01983 882204

Isle of Wight, Things to Do, Isle of Wight Steam Railway, Image of steam train moving along tracks in countryside

Guide Prices

Entry to the festival is FREE.

Normal fares apply if you wish to travel on the train: Adults £14.50, Children £7.25, Family £37.00 if bought online.

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Open (11 Sept 2021 - 12 Sept 2021)
DayTimes
Saturday09:4517:00
Sunday09:4517:00

Related

Isle of Wight Steam Railway, Ryde

Saturday, 26th June 2021 - Sunday, 27th June 2021

Real Ale Festival @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Sunday, 23rd May 2021 - Sunday, 23rd May 2021

Festival of Transport @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Friday, 4th June 2021 - Sunday, 6th June 2021

50th Anniversary Gala @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 3rd July 2021 - Sunday, 4th July 2021

The 1940s Experience @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Friday, 27th August 2021 - Monday, 30th August 2021

Island Steam Show @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 12th June 2021 - Sunday, 13th June 2021

Railway Folk @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 25th September 2021 - Sunday, 26th September 2021

1960s Weekend @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Monday, 25th October 2021 - Friday, 29th October 2021

Wizard Week @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 30th October 2021 - Saturday, 30th October 2021

Fright Nights @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 17th July 2021 - Saturday, 17th July 2021

Members Day & Real Ale Train @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

What's Nearby

  1. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    RE-OPENING FROM 12TH APRIL 2021 - Inspiring, surprising and Award-Winning… Equally…

    0 miles away
  2. Robin Hill

    Discover Robin Hill…88 acres of rolling parkland, natural woodland and countryside…

    1.76 miles away
  3. Monkey Haven

    RE-OPENING 16TH APRIL 2021 - Swing on by and visit the Island's award-winning primate…

    2.12 miles away
  1. Wight Karting

    RE-OPENING 13TH APRIL 2021 - A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight:…

    3.3 miles away
  2. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    3.38 miles away
  3. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    RE-OPENING 12TH APRIL 2021 - A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the…

    3.5 miles away
  4. Springvale Beach

    Springvale Beach stretches from Puckpool to Seaview on the north coast of the Isle of…

    4.06 miles away
  5. Osborne

    OPEN NOW - Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world…

    4.13 miles away
  6. Sandham Gardens

    GOLF RE-OPENS ON THE 29TH MARCH 2021 - Located on the northern side of Sandown, Sandham…

    4.43 miles away
  7. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    4.43 miles away
  8. Carisbrooke Castle

    RE-OPENING ON 29TH MARCH 2021 - Visit Carisbrooke Castle and enjoy over 800 years of…

    4.53 miles away
  9. Yaverland Beach

    Yaverland Beach is one of the Isle of Wight’s best beaches, providing a long stretch of…

    4.61 miles away
  10. Seagrove Beach

    Seagrove Bay sits between Seaview beach and Priory Bay on the north east coast and boasts…

    4.78 miles away
  11. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    4.9 miles away
  12. East Cowes Beach

    East Cowes Beach is a quiet shingle and sand beach with fantastic views across West Cowes…

    5.11 miles away
  13. Small Hope Beach

    Small Hope Beach sits to the left of the main Shanklin seafront and backs onto a…

    5.26 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!