Cider & Cheese Festival @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway

Add Cider & Cheese Festival @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway to your Itinerary

Food

Isle of Wight Steam Railway
The Railway Station
HAVENSTREET
Isle of Wight
PO33 4DS

Tel: 01983 882204

Isle of Wight, Things to Do, Isle of Wight Steam Railway, Image of steam train moving along tracks in countryside

Guide Prices

Entry to the festival is FREE.

Normal fares apply if you wish to travel on the train: Adults £14.50, Children £7.25, Family £37.00 if bought online.

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed.

Related

Isle of Wight Steam Railway, Ryde

Saturday, 25th September 2021 - Sunday, 26th September 2021

1960s Weekend @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Monday, 25th October 2021 - Friday, 29th October 2021

Wizard Week @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 30th October 2021 - Saturday, 30th October 2021

Fright Nights @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

Saturday, 9th October 2021 - Sunday, 10th October 2021

Beer & Trains @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway
more info

What's Nearby

  1. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    Inspiring, surprising and Award-Winning… Equally appealing to adults and families, your…

    0 miles away
  2. Robin Hill

    Discover Robin Hill…88 acres of rolling parkland, natural woodland and countryside…

    1.76 miles away
  3. Monkey Haven

    Swing on by and visit the Island's award-winning primate rescue centre.

    2.12 miles away
  1. Wight Karting

    A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight: all-weather, outdoor, racing driver…

    3.3 miles away
  2. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    3.38 miles away
  3. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the canopy of a mature oak tree.…

    3.5 miles away
  4. Southern Vectis - Days Out and Open Tops

    SOUTHERN VECTIS APP

    Download the Southern Vectis app when you visit to receive the…

    3.53 miles away
  5. Springvale Beach

    Springvale Beach stretches from Puckpool to Seaview on the north coast of the Isle of…

    4.06 miles away
  6. Osborne

    Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world unchanged since…

    4.13 miles away
  7. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    4.43 miles away
  8. Sandham Gardens

    Located on the northern side of Sandown, Sandham Gardens is the ideal place to relax and…

    4.43 miles away
  9. Wildheart Animal Sanctuary

    From pocket sized primates to powerful predators, the residents of Wildheart Animal…

    4.49 miles away
  10. Carisbrooke Castle

    Visit Carisbrooke Castle and enjoy over 800 years of history!

    4.53 miles away
  11. Yaverland Beach

    Yaverland Beach is one of the Isle of Wight’s best beaches, providing a long stretch of…

    4.61 miles away
  12. Seagrove Beach

    Seagrove Bay sits between Seaview beach and Priory Bay on the north east coast and boasts…

    4.78 miles away
  13. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    4.9 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!