Busy Bee Garden Centre & Olive Tree Restaurant

Add Busy Bee Garden Centre & Olive Tree Restaurant to your Itinerary

Restaurant

Brading Road
RYDE
Isle Of Wight
PO33 1QG

Tel: 01983 811096

Isle of Wight, Things to Do, Eating Out, Busy Bee, Ryde, Olive Tree Restaurant, Main entrance

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

Road Directions

From East Cowes ferry, A3054 to Ryde.

From Fishbourne ferry, B3339 (Fishbourne lane), A3054 to Ryde.

From Yarmouth ferry, A3054 to Newport, A3054 to Ryde.

Public Transport Directions

For further bus information please contact Southern Vectis at www.islandbuses

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Open - Garden Centre (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Dec 2022)
DayTimes
Monday08:0017:00
Tuesday08:0017:00
Wednesday08:0017:00
Thursday08:0017:00
Friday08:0017:00
Saturday08:0017:00
Sunday08:1516:00
Open - Olive Tree Restuarant (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Dec 2022)
DayTimes
Monday08:1516:30
Tuesday08:1516:30
Wednesday08:1516:30
Thursday08:1516:30
Friday08:1516:30
Saturday08:1517:00
Sunday09:3016:00

* Breakfast served until 11.30am
Lunch: 12-3pm
Afternoon tea from 3pm

Please check website for periodic dates when closed during the year http://busybeegardencentre.co.uk

What's Nearby

  1. Wight Karting

    A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight: all-weather, outdoor, racing driver…

    0.23 miles away
  2. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the canopy of a mature oak tree.…

    1.15 miles away
  3. Springvale Beach

    Springvale Beach stretches from Puckpool to Seaview on the north coast of the Isle of…

    1.33 miles away
  1. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    1.48 miles away
  2. AJ Bell Tour of Britain VIP Hospitality Stage 8 - Ryde (Start Line Club)

    Experience the Tour of Britain Isle of Wight stage on the 11th September 2022 with an…

    1.62 miles away
  3. Seagrove Beach

    Seagrove Bay sits between Seaview beach and Priory Bay on the north east coast and boasts…

    1.73 miles away
  4. Bembridge Beach

    The main beach in Bembridge runs down the coast from the spit at the edge of Bembridge…

    2.66 miles away
  5. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    Inspiring, surprising and Award-Winning… Equally appealing to adults and families, your…

    3.07 miles away
  6. Wildheart Animal Sanctuary

    From pocket sized primates to powerful predators, the residents of Wildheart Animal…

    3.34 miles away
  7. Yaverland Beach

    Yaverland Beach is one of the Isle of Wight’s best beaches, providing a long stretch of…

    3.38 miles away
  8. Bembridge Lane End Beach

    Bembridge Lane End beach is a pebble and stone beach toward the sea wall, but is also…

    3.48 miles away
  9. Sandham Gardens

    Located on the northern side of Sandown, Sandham Gardens is the ideal place to relax and…

    3.54 miles away
  10. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    3.86 miles away
  11. Robin Hill

    Discover Robin Hill…88 acres of rolling parkland, natural woodland and countryside…

    4.59 miles away
  12. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    4.87 miles away
  13. Monkey Haven

    Swing on by and visit the Island's award-winning primate rescue centre.

    5.19 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!