Southern Vectis - The Island's Buses

Add Southern Vectis - The Island's Buses to your Itinerary

Bus & Coach

VARIOUS BUS STATIONS & STOPS ACROSS THE ISLAND
ISLANDWIDE
Isle of Wight
PO30 1JF

Tel: 0330 0539 182

Christmas Day bus service - Southern Vectis bus  - Isle of Wight sightseeing

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult 24 hour Rover£10.00 per ticket
Adult 48 hour Rover£15.00 per ticket
Adult 7 day Freedom£25.00 per ticket
Child 24 hour Rover£5.00 per ticket
Child 48 hour Rover£7.50 per ticket
Child 7 day Freedom£12.50 per ticket
Group 24 hour Rover£25.00 per ticket
Group 48 hour Rover£35.00 per ticket
Group 7 day Freedom£57.00 per ticket
Multi-day Bundle - 5 day£26.00 per ticket
Nightrider Ticket£6.00 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18 yrs) 24 Hour Rover£7.50 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18 yrs) 48 hour Rover£11.25 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18 yrs) 7 day Freedom£19.00 per ticket

Children under 5 travel free.
Group tickets are available for up to 5 people travelling together.
24 and 48 hour rover tickets are valid from for 24 or 48 consecutive hours from the time of the first journey.
All tickets can be purchased on any Southern Vectis Bus (including Breezer and Coaster services)
Rover and Freedom tickets are valid on all Southern Vectis services including Breezer and Coaster seasonal services.
Nightrider tickets are valid from 1900 until 0700 the next morning on Friday and Saturday nights.

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Green Island Awards - Green Island Award - Silver 2008
  • Visit Isle of Wight AwardGreen Star - Gold - Visit Isle Of Wight - 2019/20 Green Star - Gold - Visit Isle Of Wight - 2019/20 2019

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2019 - 31 Dec 2019)

What's Nearby

  1. Red Squirrel Electric Bike Hire

    Experience electric bikes on the Isle of Wight with us! We're based at the Guildhall…

    0.14 miles away
  2. Carisbrooke Castle

    Visit Carisbrooke Castle and enjoy over 800 years of history!

    1.15 miles away
  3. Monkey Haven

    Whooping gibbons, mischievous monkeys, amazing owls and the naughtiest Meerkats ever!…

    1.47 miles away
  1. Electric Woods at Robin Hill

    Electric Woods is a series of stunning evening events featuring a spectacle of themed…

    2.34 miles away
  2. Robin Hill Country Park

    Robin Hill, set in 88 acres of beautiful countryside really is the destination for…

    2.36 miles away
  3. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    Inspiring, Surprising and Award-Winning … Equally appealing to adults and families, your…

    3.53 miles away
  4. Osborne

    Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world unchanged since…

    3.86 miles away
  5. Gurnard Beach

    Gurnard Beach is a quaint traditional, pebble and shingle beach, within walking distance…

    4.42 miles away
  6. East Cowes Beach

    East Cowes Beach is a quiet shingle and sand beach with fantastic views across West Cowes…

    4.55 miles away
  7. Cowes Beach

    Cowes Beach is a short pebble and shell covered beach to the west of the town front or…

    4.79 miles away
  8. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    6.76 miles away
  9. Wight Karting

    A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight: all-weather, outdoor, racing driver…

    6.83 miles away
  10. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    6.84 miles away
  11. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    6.91 miles away
  12. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the canopy of a mature oak tree.…

    6.93 miles away
  13. Small Hope Beach

    Small Hope Beach sits to the left of the main Shanklin seafront and backs onto a…

    7.05 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!