Southern Vectis - The Island's Buses

Add Southern Vectis - The Island's Buses to your Itinerary

Bus & Coach

VARIOUS BUS STATIONS & STOPS ACROSS THE ISLAND
ISLANDWIDE
Isle of Wight
PO30 1JF

Tel: 0330 0539 182

Christmas Day bus service - Southern Vectis bus  - Isle of Wight sightseeing

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult 24 hour Rover£10.00 per ticket
Adult 24 hour Rover+Breezer£12.00 per ticket
Adult 48 hour Rover+Breezer£16.00 per ticket
Adult 7 day Freedom£25.00 per ticket
Child (5-16 yrs) 24 Hour Rover£5.00 per ticket
Child (5-16 yrs) 24 hour Rover+Breezer£6.00 per ticket
Child (5-16 yrs) 48 hour Rover+Breezer£8.00 per ticket
Child 7 day Freedom£12.50 per ticket
Group (up to 5 people) 24 hour Rover+Breezer£30.00 per ticket
Group (up to any 5 people) 24 Hour Rover£25.00 per ticket
Group (up to any 5 people) 48 hour Rover+Breezer£37.50 per ticket
Group 7 day Freedom£57.00 per ticket
Infant (under 5s) - FREEFree
Multi-day Bundle - 5 day£26.00 per ticket
Nightrider Ticket£6.00 per ticket
Over 60* (see below) 24 hour Rover+Breezer£7.00 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18 yrs) 7 day Freedom£19.00 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18 yrs)/NUS Card Holders 24 Hour Rover+Breezer£9.00 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18 yrs)/NUS Card Holders 48 hour Rover+Breezer£12.00 per ticket
Young Adult (17-18yrs)/NUS Card Holders 24 hour Rover£7.50 per ticket

Over 60s ticket is only valid on Needles Breezer, Downs Breezer and the Island Coaster and is only for 24 hours (48 hours is not available). We sadly cannot accept concessionary bus passes on these routes.
24 and 48 hour rover tickets are valid from for 24 or 48 consecutive hours from the time of the first journey.
All tickets can be purchased on any Southern Vectis Bus (including Breezer and Coaster services)
Rover and Freedom tickets are valid on all Southern Vectis services including Breezer seasonal services.
Nightrider tickets are valid from 1900 until 0700 the next morning on Friday and Saturday nights.

Book Tickets

Facilities

COVID-19 Response

  • 1m distancing in place
  • 2m distancing in place
  • Capacity limit
  • Contactless payment possible
  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed
  • Deep cleaning between visitors
  • Face mask essential (not provided)
  • Open now
  • Regularly sanitised high-traffic areas
  • Socially distanced spaced seating
  • Staff required to regularly wash hands

Establishment Features

  • Groups welcome

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Green Island Awards - Green Island Award - Silver 2008
  • Visit Isle of Wight AwardGreen Star - Gold - Visit Isle Of Wight - 2019/20 Green Star - Gold - Visit Isle Of Wight - 2019/20 2019
  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2021 - 31 Dec 2021)

What's Nearby

  1. Carisbrooke Castle

    RE-OPENING ON 29TH MARCH 2021 - Visit Carisbrooke Castle and enjoy over 800 years of…

    1.15 miles away
  2. Monkey Haven

    RE-OPENING 16TH APRIL 2021 - Whooping gibbons, mischievous monkeys, amazing owls and the…

    1.47 miles away
  3. Robin Hill

    Discover Robin Hill…88 acres of rolling parkland, natural woodland and countryside…

    2.36 miles away
  1. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    RE-OPENING FROM 12TH APRIL 2021 - Inspiring, surprising and Award-Winning… Equally…

    3.53 miles away
  2. Osborne

    OPEN NOW - Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world…

    3.86 miles away
  3. Gurnard Beach

    Gurnard Beach is a quaint traditional, pebble and shingle beach, within walking distance…

    4.42 miles away
  4. East Cowes Beach

    East Cowes Beach is a quiet shingle and sand beach with fantastic views across West Cowes…

    4.55 miles away
  5. Cowes Beach

    Cowes Beach is a short pebble and shell covered beach to the west of the town front or…

    4.79 miles away
  6. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    6.76 miles away
  7. Wight Karting

    RE-OPENING 13TH APRIL 2021 - A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight:…

    6.83 miles away
  8. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    6.84 miles away
  9. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    6.91 miles away
  10. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    RE-OPENING 12TH APRIL 2021 - A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the…

    6.93 miles away
  11. Small Hope Beach

    Small Hope Beach sits to the left of the main Shanklin seafront and backs onto a…

    7.05 miles away
  12. Sandham Gardens

    GOLF RE-OPENS ON THE 29TH MARCH 2021 - Located on the northern side of Sandown, Sandham…

    7.1 miles away
  13. Shanklin Beach

    Shanklin Beach is a one of the Isle of Wight’s best known stretches of golden sands,…

    7.15 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!