Classic Beer, Buses and Walks

Add Classic Beer, Buses and Walks to your Itinerary

Festival

Isle of Wight Bus & Coach Museum
The Depot
Park Road
RYDE
Isle Of Wight
PO33 2BE

Tel: 01983 567796

Isle of Wight, Classic Beer, Buses and Walks, Things to Do, Isle of Wight

Guide Prices

All travel is free. Event programme with full details of routes and participating bubs, with vouchers, available from July onwards.

Map & Directions

Special Offers

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Open (12 Oct 2019 - 13 Oct 2019)
DayTimes
Saturday09:3018:30
Sunday09:3018:30

What's Nearby

  1. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    0.47 miles away
  2. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the canopy of a mature oak tree.…

    0.53 miles away
  3. Wight Karting

    A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight: all-weather, outdoor, racing driver…

    1.17 miles away
  1. Springvale Beach

    Springvale Beach stretches from Puckpool to Seaview on the north coast of the Isle of…

    1.18 miles away
  2. Seagrove Beach

    Seagrove Bay sits between Seaview beach and Priory Bay on the north east coast and boasts…

    2.16 miles away
  3. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    Inspiring, Surprising and Award-Winning … Equally appealing to adults and families, your…

    2.97 miles away
  4. Bembridge Beach

    The main beach in Bembridge runs down the coast from the spit at the edge of Bembridge…

    3.54 miles away
  5. Bembridge Lane End Beach

    Bembridge Lane End beach is a pebble and stone beach toward the sea wall, but is also…

    4.38 miles away
  6. Yaverland Beach

    Yaverland Beach is one of the Isle of Wight’s best beaches, providing a long stretch of…

    4.5 miles away
  7. Electric Woods at Robin Hill

    Electric Woods is a series of stunning evening events featuring a spectacle of themed…

    4.64 miles away
  8. Robin Hill Country Park

    Robin Hill, set in 88 acres of beautiful countryside really is the destination for…

    4.68 miles away
  9. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    4.9 miles away
  10. Monkey Haven

    Whooping gibbons, mischievous monkeys, amazing owls and the naughtiest Meerkats ever!…

    4.93 miles away
  11. Osborne

    Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world unchanged since…

    5.49 miles away
  12. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    5.86 miles away
  13. Red Squirrel Electric Bike Hire

    Experience electric bikes on the Isle of Wight with us! We're based at the Guildhall…

    6.28 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!