Race the Train @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway

Add Race the Train @ Isle of Wight Steam Railway to your Itinerary

Heritage & History

The Railway Station
HAVENSTREET
Isle of Wight
PO33 4DS

Tel: 01983 882204

Isle of Wight, Things to Do, Isle of Wight Steam Railway, Race the Train Event, Image of man running/jogging along forest/woodland path

Guide Prices

Entry: £15 Adults, £10 Under 18s, includes train journey and medal for all runners. Ample free parking at Havenstreet.

Non-running supporters can join the train: £10 Adults £5 Under 18s.

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Open (6 Nov 2021)

* RACE 1: OVER 18S
Registration: 09:15 - 09:55
Train departs: 10:00
Race starts: 10:15

RACE 2: ALL AGES
Registration: 10:15 - 10:55.
Train departs:11:00
Race starts: 11:15

What's Nearby

  1. Isle of Wight Steam Railway

    RE-OPENING FROM 12TH APRIL 2021 - Inspiring, surprising and Award-Winning… Equally…

    0.03 miles away
  2. Robin Hill

    Discover Robin Hill…88 acres of rolling parkland, natural woodland and countryside…

    1.73 miles away
  3. Monkey Haven

    RE-OPENING 16TH APRIL 2021 - Swing on by and visit the Island's award-winning primate…

    2.1 miles away
  1. Wight Karting

    RE-OPENING 13TH APRIL 2021 - A top family action attraction on the Isle of Wight:…

    3.33 miles away
  2. Ryde Beach

    The beaches at Ryde lie on the north east coast of the Isle of Wight and offer miles and…

    3.42 miles away
  3. Goodleaf Tree Climbing

    RE-OPENING 12TH APRIL 2021 - A unique, unusual adventure activity that takes you into the…

    3.53 miles away
  4. Springvale Beach

    Springvale Beach stretches from Puckpool to Seaview on the north coast of the Isle of…

    4.09 miles away
  5. Osborne

    OPEN NOW - Step into Queen Victoria’s favourite country home and experience a world…

    4.12 miles away
  6. Sandham Gardens

    GOLF RE-OPENS ON THE 29TH MARCH 2021 - Located on the northern side of Sandown, Sandham…

    4.44 miles away
  7. Sandown Beach

    Sandown Beach is one of the Isle of Wight's finest and most recognised beaches, with…

    4.44 miles away
  8. Carisbrooke Castle

    RE-OPENING ON 29TH MARCH 2021 - Visit Carisbrooke Castle and enjoy over 800 years of…

    4.5 miles away
  9. Yaverland Beach

    Yaverland Beach is one of the Isle of Wight’s best beaches, providing a long stretch of…

    4.62 miles away
  10. Seagrove Beach

    Seagrove Bay sits between Seaview beach and Priory Bay on the north east coast and boasts…

    4.81 miles away
  11. Lake Beach

    Lake Beach is located between the popular resort beaches of Sandown and Shanklin, and…

    4.9 miles away
  12. East Cowes Beach

    East Cowes Beach is a quiet shingle and sand beach with fantastic views across West Cowes…

    5.1 miles away
  13. Small Hope Beach

    Small Hope Beach sits to the left of the main Shanklin seafront and backs onto a…

    5.26 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

tweet, follow, share....join in!